Heavyweight

1.       Simon Kean – Trois-Rivieres, Quebec – (10-0)
2.       Dillon Carman – Mississauga, Ontario – (12-2)
3.       Oleksandr Teslenko – Toronto, Ontario via. Ukraine – (10-0)
4.       Chris Norrad- Boiestown, New Brunswick – (15-0)
5.       Adam Braidwood – Victoria, British Columbia (8-1)

In consideration: Frank Rill, Mladen Miljas

Cruiserweight

1.       Denton Daley – Brampton, Ontario – (17-1)
2.       Sylvera Louis – Montreal, Quebec – (8-5)
3.       Rob Nichols – Fort Kent, Alberta – (11-4-1)
4.       Milos Pantelic – Toronto, Ontario – (13-2-2)
5.       Abokan Bopke -  Bowmanville, Ontario – (5-0)

In consideration: Devin Tomko, Ryan Rozicki, Gary Kopas, Rawleigh Clements

Light Heavyweight

1.       Adonis Stevenson – Blainville, Quebec via. Port-au-Prince, Haiti (29-1)
2.       Eleider Alvarez – Montreal, Quebec via. Apartado, Columbia – (23-0)
3.       Jean Pascal – Laval, Quebec via. Port-au-Prince, Haiti – (31-5-1)
4.       Lucian Bute – Laval, Quebec via. Pechea, Romania – (32-5)
5.       Ryan Ford – Edmonton, Alberta – (12-0)

In consideration: Tim Cronin, Tom Vautour, Kareem Hackett

Super Middleweight

1.       Erik Bazinyan – Laval, Quebec – (16-0)
2.       Schiller Hyppolite – Montreal, Quebec via. Haiti – (21-2)
3.       Shakeel Phinn – Brossard, Quebec – (15-1)
4.       Francy Ntetu – Chicoutimi, Quebec via. Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo – (17-1)
5.       Kris Andrews – Edmonton, Alberta – (19-9-2)

In consideration: Joel Mills, Nathan Miller

Middleweight

1.       David Lemieux – Montreal, Quebec – (38-3)
2.       Steve Rolls – Toronto, Ontario – (16-0)
3.       Francis Lefreniere – Coteau-du-Lac, Quebec - (16-5-2)
4.       Patrice Volny – Montreal, Quebec – (8-0)
5.       Noel Harding – Brandon, Manitoba – (14-1)

In consideration: Clovis Drolet, Adam Green, Anthony Lessard

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

1.       Brandon Cook – Ajax, Ontario – (18-0)
2.       Steven Butler – Montreal, Quebec – (19-1-1)
3.       Brandon Brewer – Riceville, New Brunswick – (22-0-1)
4.       Mikael Zewski – Trois-Rivieres, Quebec – (28-1)
5.       Phil Le Greco – Toronto, Ontario – (28-3)

In consideration: Sebastien Bouchard, Mian Hussain, Cody Crowley

WELTERWEIGHT:

1.       Custio Clayton – Montreal, Quebec – (12-0)
2.       Matheiu Germain – Montreal, Quebec – (10-0)
3.       Kane Heron – Etobicoke, Ontario (8-0)
4.       Ahmad Cheikjo – Las Vegas, Nevada via. Canada – (17-6-2)
5.       Jeff Tabrizi – Toronto, Ontario – (8-2)

In consideration: Flavio Michel, Connor Bush

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT:

1.       Yves Ulysse Jr. – Montreal, Quebec – (14-0)
2.       Steve Claggett – Calgary, Alberta – (25-4-1)
3.       Ghislain Maduma – Montreal, Quebec via. Democratic Republic of the           Congo – (18-3)
4.       Ayaz Hussain – Montreal, Quebec -  (13-1)
5.       Roody Pierre Paul – Laval, Quebec – (15-3-1)

In consideration: Steven Wilcox, David Theroux

LIGHTWEIGHT:

1.       Tony Luis – Cornwall, Ontario – (24-3)
2.       Cam O’Connell – Red Deer, Alberta – (15-1-1)
3.       Michael Gadbois – Saint-Hyacinthe, Quebec – (15-1-3)
4.       Golden Garcia – Montreal, Quebec – (9-0-1)
5.       Mohammed Abedeen – Brampton, Ontario (7-0-1)

In consideration: Buzz Grant, Alex Rynn

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT:

1.       Tyson Cave – Halifax, Nova Scotia – (30-3)
2.       Logan McGuiness – Orangeville, Ontario – (25-1-1)
3.       Josh O’Reilly – Hamilton, Ontario – (9-0)
4.       Justin Hocko – Edmonton, Alberta (4-0-2)
5.       Dominic Babineau – Richibucto, New Brunswick – (8-1)

In consideration: Eric Taylor, Francois Bernard

FEATHERWEIGHT:

1.       Joey Laviolette – Sackville, Nova Scotia – (6-0)
2.       Julio Escoria – Winnipeg, Manitoba – (1-0)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT:

1.       Marc Pagcaliwangan – London, Ontario – (10-0-1)
2.       Justin Gandoza – Scarborough, Ontario – (2-0)

BANTAMWEIGHT:

1.       Godfrey Nyero – Toronto, Ontario – (1-1)